October 2019

Week Beginning Sep 30th
Week Beginning Oct 7th
Week Beginning Oct14th
Week Beginning Oct 21st
Week Beginning Oct 28th
Bookings commencing 30th September 2019
OrganisationTimeRoom/Rooms
Mon 30th SeptYoga9.30 am to 11.00 amJohnson Room
Brownies6.00 pm to 7.30 pmLeven Room
Bridge6.45 pm to 10.00 pmJohnson Room
Badminton6.30 pm to 9.00 pmMain Hall
Tues 1st OctPre School Music9.30 am to 10.30 amLeven Room
Leisure Artists9.30 am to 12.30 pmJohnson Room
Yoga1.30 pm to 3.00 pmJohnson Room
Rainbows6.00 pm to 7.00 pmLeven Room
Yoga6.30 pm to 8.00 pmJohnson Room
Dramatic Society8.00 pm to 10.00 pmMain Hall
Wed 2nd OctBabies and Toddlers10.00 am to 11.30 amMain HallBack to top
Dramatic Society6.30pm to 9.30 pmJohnson Room and Cafe
Thur 3rd OctDramatic Society6.00 pm to 10.00pmMain Hall
8.00pm to 10.00 pmLeven Room
Yoga6.45pm to 8.15 pmJohnson Room
Fri 4th OctPilates10.00 am to11.00 amJohnson Room
Dance Class11.30 am to 12.30 pmMain Hall
Ballroom7.00 pm to 8.30 pmMain Hall
Sat 5th OctBowls Club7.00pm to 12.00 midnightMain Hall, Johnson Room, Kitchen
Sun 6th Oct
Bookings commencing 7th October 2019
OrganisationTimeRoom/Rooms
Mon 7th OctYoga9.30 am to 11.00 amJohnson Room
Brownies6.00 pm to 7.30 pmLeven Room
Bridge6.45 pm to 10.00 pmJohnson Room
Badminton6.30 pm to 9.00 pmMain Hall
Tue 8th OctPre School Music9.30 am to 10.30 amLeven Room
Leisure Artists9.30 am to 12.30 pmJohnson Room
Yoga1.30 pm to 3.00 pmJohnson RoomBack to top
Rainbows6.00 pm to 7.00 pmLeven Room
Yoga6.30 pm to 8.00 pmJohnson Room
Dramatic Society8.00 pm to 10.00 pmMain Hall
Wed 9th OctBabies and Toddlers10.00 am to 11.30amMain Hall
Garden Club7.30 pm to 9.30 pmJohnson Room
Thur 10th OctYoga6.45 pm to 8.15 pmJohnson Room
Dramatic Society6.00 pm to 10.00 pmMain Hall,
8.00 pm to 10.00 pmLeven Room
Fri 11th OctPilates10.00 am to11.00 amJohnson Room
Dance Class11.30 am to 12.30 pmMain Hall
Ballroom7.00 pm to 8.30 pmMain Hall
Sat 12th OctBack to top
Sun13th OctChildren’s Party2.00 pm to 4.30 pmTarran Room, Johnson Room, Kitchen
Bookings commencing 14th October 2019
OrganisationTimeRoom/Rooms
Mon 14th OctYoga9.30 am to 11.00 amJohnson Room
Brownies6.00 pm to 7.30 pmLeven Room
Bridge6.45 pm to 10.00 pmJohnson Room
Badminton6.30 pm to 9.00 pmMain Hall
First Responders7.00 pm to 9.00 pmTarran Room
Tue 15th OctPre School Music9.30 am to 10.30 amLeven Room
Leisure Artists9.30 am to 12.30 pmJohnson Room
Yoga1.30 pm to 3.00 pmJohnson Room
Rainbows6.00 pm to 7.00 pmLeven Room
Yoga6.30 pm to 8.00 pmJohnson RoomBack to top
Dramatic Society8.00 pm to 10.00 pmMain Hall
Wed 16th OctBabies and Toddlers10.00 am to 11.30amMain Hall
Thur 17th OctYoga6.45 pm to 8.15 pmJohnson RoomRoom
Dramatic Society6.00 pm to 10.00 pmMain Hall,
8.00 pm to 10.00 pmLeven Room
Fri 18th OctPilates10.00 am to11.00 amJohnson Room
Dance Class11.30 am to 12.30 pmMain Hall
Ballroom7.00 pm to 8.30 pmMain Hall
Sat 19th OctHurworth Hunt Supper7.00 pm to 11.00 pmMain Hall, Kitchen and Bar
Sun 20th OctFriends of Village Hall3.00pm to 10.00 pmWhole HallBack to top
Bookings commencing 21st October 2019
OrganisationTimeRoom/Rooms
Mon 21st OctBrownies6.00 pm to 7.30 pmLeven Room
Bridge6.45 pm to 10.00 pmJohnson Room
Badminton6.30 pm to 9.00 pmMain Hall
Tue 22nd OctPre School Music9.30 am to 10.30 amLeven Room
Leisure Artists9.30 am to 12.30 pmJohnson Room
Yoga1.30 pm to 3.00 pmJohnson Room
Rainbows6.00 pm to 7.00 pmLeven Room
Yoga6.30 pm to 8.00 pmJohnson Room
Dramatic Society8.00 pm to 10.00 pmMain Hall
Wed 23rd OctBabies and Toddlers10.00 am to 11.30 amMain HallBack to top
Thur 24th OctYoga6.45 pm to 8.15 pmJohnson Room
Dramatic Society6.00 pm to 10.00 pmMain Hall
8.00 pm to 10 00 pmLeven Room
Fri 25th OctPilates10.00 am to11.00 amJohnson Room
Dance Class11.30 am to 12.30 pmMain Hall
Ballroom7.00 pm to 8.30 pmMain Hall
Sat 26th OctPrivate Party11.00 am to 4.00 pmMain Hall, Johnson Room and Kitchen
Sun 27th OctBack to top
Bookings commencing 28th October 2019
OrganisationTimeRoom/Rooms
Mon 28th OctYoga9.30 am to 11.00 amJohnson Room
Bridge6.45 pm to 10.00 pmJohnson Room
Badminton6.30 pm to 9.00 pmMain Hall
Tues 29th OctDramatic Society8.00 pm t0 10.00 pmMain Hall
Wed 30th Oct
Thur 31st OctYoga6.45 pm to 8.15 pmJohnson RoomBack to top
Dramatic Society6.00 pm to 10.00 pmMain Hall
8.00 pm to 10.00 pmLeven Room
Fri 1st NovPilates10.00 am to11.00 amJohnson Room
Dance Class11.30 am to 12.30 pmMain Hall
Ballroom7.00 pm to 8.30 pmMain Hall
Sat 2nd NovEngagement Party7.00 pm to 12.00 midnightMain Hall, Kitchen, Bar, MarqueeBack to top

Top